• LATIDO FLAMENCO Dance Company

Upcoming Flamenco Courses with Brenda Blanca

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
No Classes
No Classes
May 25 – Jun 12 all-day
Classes will commence on June 13. See you there!
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
TECHNIQUE (Beginners to Elementary) 2:00 PM
TECHNIQUE (Beginners to Elementary) @ Shek Tong Tsui Sports Centre, 5/F Dance Room
Jun 13 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
A class focusing on the techniques in footwork, body movement and compas for students at a beginners to elementary level.
TECHNIQUE (Intermediate) 5:00 PM
TECHNIQUE (Intermediate) @ Wong Nai Chung Sports Centre, 4/F Large Activity Room
Jun 13 @ 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM
A class focusing on the techniques in footwork, body movement and compas for students at an intermediate level.
BATA DE COLA (Intermediate) 6:00 PM
BATA DE COLA (Intermediate) @ Wong Nai Chung Sports Centre, 4/F Large Activity Room
Jun 13 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
A class focusing on the techniques of the bata de cola for students of an intermediate level.
14
TECHNIQUE (Elementary to Intermediate) 5:00 PM
TECHNIQUE (Elementary to Intermediate) @ Shek Tong Tsui Sports Centre, 5/F Dance Room
Jun 14 @ 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM
A class focusing on the techniques in footwork, body movement and compas for students at an elementary to intermediate level.
SOLEA (Elementary to Intermediate) 6:00 PM
SOLEA (Elementary to Intermediate) @ Shek Tong Tsui Sports Centre, 5/F Dance Room
Jun 14 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
A choreography class on the palo of Solea. Suitable for students at an elementary to intermediate level.
15
BATA DE COLA (Intermediate) 8:00 PM
BATA DE COLA (Intermediate) @ Java Road Sports Centre, 3/F No.2 Large Activity Room
Jun 15 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
A class focusing on the techniques of the bata de cola for students of an intermediate level.
TECHNIQUE (Intermediate) 9:00 PM
TECHNIQUE (Intermediate) @ Java Road Sports Centre, 3/F No.2 Large Activity Room
Jun 15 @ 9:00 PM – 10:00 PM
A class focusing on the techniques in footwork, body movement and compas for students at an intermediate level.
16
TECHNIQUE (Elementary to Intermediate) 8:00 PM
TECHNIQUE (Elementary to Intermediate) @ Sun Yat Sen Memorial Park Sports Centre, G/F Dance Room
Jun 16 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
A class focusing on the techniques in footwork, body movement and compas for students at an elementary to intermediate level.
TURNS & COMPAS (Elementary to Intermediate) 9:00 PM
TURNS & COMPAS (Elementary to Intermediate) @ Sun Yat Sen Memorial Park Sports Centre, G/F Dance Room
Jun 16 @ 9:00 PM – 10:00 PM
A class focusing on flamenco turns and control in body movement, as well as compas and rhythm training.
17
18
TECHNIQUE (Elementary to Intermediate) 7:00 PM
TECHNIQUE (Elementary to Intermediate) @ Sai Wan Ho Sports Centre, 2/F Large Activity Room
Jun 18 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
A class focusing on the techniques in footwork, body movement and compas for students at an elementary to intermediate level.
SOLEA (Elementary to Intermediate) 8:00 PM
SOLEA (Elementary to Intermediate) @ Sai Wan Ho Sports Centre, 2/F Large Activity Room
Jun 18 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
A choreography class on the palo of Solea. Suitable for students at an elementary to intermediate level.
19
20
TECHNIQUE (Beginners to Elementary) 2:00 PM
TECHNIQUE (Beginners to Elementary) @ Shek Tong Tsui Sports Centre, 5/F Dance Room
Jun 20 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
A class focusing on the techniques in footwork, body movement and compas for students at a beginners to elementary level.
TECHNIQUE (Intermediate) 5:00 PM
TECHNIQUE (Intermediate) @ Shek Tong Tsui Sports Centre, 5/F Dance Room
Jun 20 @ 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM
A class focusing on the techniques in footwork, body movement and compas for students at an intermediate level.
BATA DE COLA (Intermediate) 6:00 PM
BATA DE COLA (Intermediate) @ Shek Tong Tsui Sports Centre, 5/F Dance Room
Jun 20 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
A class focusing on the techniques of the bata de cola for students of an intermediate level.
21
TECHNIQUE (Elementary to Intermediate) 5:00 PM
TECHNIQUE (Elementary to Intermediate) @ Java Road Sports Centre, 3/F No.1 Large Activity Room
Jun 21 @ 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM
A class focusing on the techniques in footwork, body movement and compas for students at an elementary to intermediate level.
SOLEA (Elementary to Intermediate) 6:00 PM
SOLEA (Elementary to Intermediate) @ Java Road Sports Centre, 3/F No.1 Large Activity Room
Jun 21 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
A choreography class on the palo of Solea. Suitable for students at an elementary to intermediate level.
22
TURNS & COMPAS (Elementary to Intermediate) 7:00 PM
TURNS & COMPAS (Elementary to Intermediate) @ Java Road Sports Centre, 5/F Dance Room
Jun 22 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
A class focusing on flamenco turns and control in body movement, as well as compas and rhythm training.
BATA DE COLA (Intermediate) 9:00 PM
BATA DE COLA (Intermediate) @ Wong Nai Chung Sports Centre, 4/F Large Activity Room
Jun 22 @ 9:00 PM – 10:00 PM
A class focusing on the techniques of the bata de cola for students of an intermediate level.
23
TECHNIQUE (Elementary to Intermediate) 8:00 PM
TECHNIQUE (Elementary to Intermediate) @ Sheung Wan Sports Centre, 11/F Dance Room
Jun 23 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
A class focusing on the techniques in footwork, body movement and compas for students at an elementary to intermediate level.
24
TECHNIQUE (Elementary to Intermediate) 7:00 PM
TECHNIQUE (Elementary to Intermediate) @ Shek Tong Tsui Sports Centre, 5/F Dance Room
Jun 24 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
A class focusing on the techniques in footwork, body movement and compas for students at an elementary to intermediate level.
SOLEA (Elementary to Intermediate) 8:00 PM
SOLEA (Elementary to Intermediate) @ Shek Tong Tsui Sports Centre, 5/F Dance Room
Jun 24 @ 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
A choreography class on the palo of Solea. Suitable for students at an elementary to intermediate level.
25
27
28
29
30